?

Log in

Name? Why are you cool? Why is Laura YOUR freakin hero? What stuff… - fdajgha9iwxy$#(*t98$#@q79803yjk POOP [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
LAURAURMYHERO

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Jan. 26th, 2005|08:23 pm]
LAURAURMYHERO

lauraurmyhero

[missisabelxox]

Name?
Why are you cool?
Why is Laura YOUR freakin hero?
What stuff are you listening to?
Do Laura, Claudia, or any of their cool friends hate you?
Are you a bitch or a slut (or just annoying)?
Would you buy Claudia or Laura a cookie or strawberry milk?
Do you hate the winter in Lexington?
Do you know what the hell that was all about?
Are you lame, boring, or crippled?
Should we know any more stuff about you?
Why the hell do you want to join this community?

If you want, you can post a picture HURR, but if you're ugly, we sympathize and understand with the fullness of our hearts

competition to enter in this community is grueling

we can only accept the best!
linkReply

Comments:
From: (Anonymous)
2005-01-27 02:55 am (UTC)
Name? Dennis
Why are you cool? Because I know Laura
Why is Laura YOUR freakin hero? Because she wears braces
What stuff are you listening to? The clicking of the keys under my fingers
Do Laura, Claudia, or any of their cool friends hate you? As long as Laura doesn't I don't really care, the rest can kiss my ass
Are you a bitch or a slut (or just annoying)? All of the above (or to the side)
Would you buy Claudia or Laura a cookie or strawberry milk? I would if they bought me something better and twice as expensive
Do you hate the winter in Lexington? I hate winter in Itascaxington
Do you know what the hell that was all about? I'm glad I don't
Are you lame, boring, or crippled? I wear glasses?
Should we know any more stuff about you? Definitely not
Why the hell do you want to join this community?
Because laura is so cool and the ideal hero of American civilization today
(Reply) (Thread)
From: plastic_muffins
2005-01-27 03:00 am (UTC)
dennis you can't be accepted because 1. you can't be in a community with no user name and 2. you wouldn't buy us strawberry milk. dayum!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missisabelxox
2005-01-27 03:02 am (UTC)
true a username is needed and if there's no strawberry milk then i must say no too
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ima_loserfreak
2005-01-27 03:12 am (UTC)

Name? Jasmin
Why are you cool? I wouldnt say im cool but im fun to be with
Why is Laura YOUR freakin hero? Uhmm sorry Laura i don't know you :-/
What stuff are you listening to? Matchbook Romance
Do Laura, Claudia, or any of their cool friends hate you? I doubt it.
Are you a bitch or a slut (or just annoying)? Neither.. I'm me.
Would you buy Claudia or Laura a cookie or strawberry milk? yeah of course.
Do you hate the winter in Lexington? Sure¿
Do you know what the hell that was all about? Actually i don't but who cares
Are you lame, boring, or crippled? Im lame thats for sure.. but that's cool
Should we know any more stuff about you?Yeah.. im not what people expect me to be
Why the hell do you want to join this community? Because its fucking rad and Claudia wants me to!!! \m/
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missisabelxox
2005-01-27 03:18 am (UTC)
yeah of course cuz your going to buy us milk and cookies of course!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: ima_loserfreak
2005-01-27 12:57 pm (UTC)
Yay! =)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: plastic_muffins
2005-01-27 03:18 am (UTC)
:) hooray
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: badosnumber2
2005-01-27 03:13 am (UTC)
umm IM JESSE!!!!!!!!!
Im not cool...IM AWESOME!!!
I am listening to Rise Against
Nope cuz im Jesse
Nah im hot and beautiful
both yeah both cookie to go w/ milk thats just how I do...
Sure why not...
No but okay its still all good...
I am cripple in a wheelchair with a mad case tourettes syndrome. no not really im pretty normal okay...
Umm just the fact that im awesome but i already said that so theres no need to repeat myself.
the real question is why the hell wouldnt i want to... yeah...




(Reply) (Thread)
From: plastic_muffins
2005-01-27 03:18 am (UTC)
<3333333
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missisabelxox
2005-01-27 03:19 am (UTC)
i would feel bad if i denied membership to a crippled :/
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: plastic_muffins
2005-01-27 03:20 am (UTC)
what the hell kathy!!! you removed your application what a load of crap.
i'm deeply hurt, disappointed and saddened. but mostly saddened.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: horse_of_coarse
2005-01-27 06:38 pm (UTC)
Name: Rebecca Tando
Why are you cool? I am cool because I'm a fucking Asian, oh yeah!!!
Why is Laura YOUR freakin hero? LB's my hero cause she helped me with my vault.
What stuff are you listening to? At the current moment, I'm listening to the honorary title, Mae, thelocalscene, and daphney loves derby.
Do Laura, Claudia, or any of their cool friends hate you? Not that i know of.
Are you a bitch or a slut (or just annoying)? I think I'm more of a bitch than anything.
Would you buy Claudia or Laura a cookie or strawberry milk? No, i dont think i would cause LB drank alot of my lemonade the other day but mayb I'd buy Claudia a cookie cause she gave me a BLOWpop.
Do you hate the winter in Lexington? I guess i dont know if i hate it or not. I'm undecided.
Do you know what the hell that was all about? Nope, i cant say that i do.
Are you lame, boring, or crippled? I'm none of the above.
Should we know any more stuff about you? I have a dog, Billy button, and i hate wearing leos.
Why the hell do you want to join this community? I want to join because LB told me to and i like answering questions.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: plastic_muffins
2005-01-27 06:51 pm (UTC)
hooray rebecca! you can join because your asian
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missisabelxox
2005-01-27 10:26 pm (UTC)
thanks rebecca i wouldn't buy laura a cookie or milk either but yeah i did give you that BLOWpop that one day but your still smelly though :/
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: horse_of_coarse
2005-01-28 02:05 am (UTC)
thats ok i'd rather be smelly then dirty
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: yodachick1989
2005-01-27 09:51 pm (UTC)
Name? sky
Why are you cool? cuz i am. duh.
Why is Laura YOUR freakin hero? shes sexxxah. ;)
What stuff are you listening to? lola ray
Do Laura, Claudia, or any of their cool friends hate you? nope. dont think so
Are you a bitch or a slut (or just annoying)? not unless you piss me off :)
Would you buy Claudia or Laura a cookie or strawberry milk? duh. i used to buy laura stuff all the time. actually i just gave her food at lunch. same difference.
Do you hate the winter in Lexington? no. snow rocks my socks.
Do you know what the hell that was all about? nope
Are you lame, boring, or crippled? so crippled i cant move. *twitch* oops.
Should we know any more stuff about you? no....
Why the hell do you want to join this community? cuz laura told me and cuz. im just cool like that. duh.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missisabelxox
2005-01-27 10:28 pm (UTC)
i say yeah but you wouldn't buy me a cookie ): im sad
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: plastic_muffins
2005-01-27 11:32 pm (UTC)
i say yes to skyler seeing as she is my lover :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: partially_wrong
2005-01-28 12:24 am (UTC)
Name? Caitlyn Cerrito
Why are you cool? Because im caitlyn you fucker
Why is Laura YOUR freakin hero? cuz she spends sundays with me <3
What stuff are you listening to? Finch
Do Laura, Claudia, or any of their cool friends hate you? Last time i checked know but laura can be sneaky
Are you a bitch or a slut (or just annoying)? i de slut-a-fied my self so occasionally annoying
Would you buy Claudia or Laura a cookie or strawberry milk? no i would make you strawberry milk and bring it to you though its lioke home made.
Do you hate the winter in Lexington? Yes
Do you know what the hell that was all about? Fuck yeah i do
Are you lame, boring, or crippled? well i get criipled after a long night of sex
Should we know any more stuff about you? dont eat green candy canes
Why the hell do you want to join this community? Laura said shed give me 100$

(Reply) (Thread)
From: plastic_muffins
2005-01-28 12:47 am (UTC)
um kXe i say no! because i hate you and i don't want you in this community with the cool kids. and NO WAY would i EVER pay you to be in this.

;) just kidding
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missisabelxox
2005-01-28 12:43 am (UTC)
i only like white and red candy canes so i accept you
(Reply) (Thread)
(Deleted comment)
From: plastic_muffins
2005-01-29 09:47 pm (UTC)
well i say yes because of your cookies and acne and pants <3
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: missisabelxox
2005-02-03 03:16 am (UTC)
lol aggie you smell like a theme park and yeah cuz you got that trump picture in your locker and cause you took that plan test seriously only cause of that
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: plastic_muffins
2005-02-04 02:54 am (UTC)
dude claudia it only took you like 4389757609790 days to reply you bad decision maker!!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)